02-10-25, and
[…] You can prove a conspiracy with material evidence of an overt act (an action or inaction) having been committed from which wrongful intent can be inferred, as opposed to a mere intention to commit a wrongful act, which is what a conspiracy to commit is.
The standard that the government must prove to convict a defendant of accessory after the fact to murder is that the defendant must have at least known the victim was dead or dying at the time he or she decided to act as an accessory after the fact to murder (my mother was murdered). 18 U.S.C.A. § 3. The accessory after the fact statute provides that “[w]hoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact.” 18 U.S.C. § 3. Cited in U.S. v. Calderon, United States Court of Appeals, Second Circuit, May 12, 2015, 785 F. 3d 847, 2015, WL 2190998. Everyone involved in this matter was either an 1) AATF or an 2) ABTF in my mother’s murder, out to defraud me in my business and property.